Participants of the Conference

The list of participants of the International Conference “Spiritual culture – a key to the transformation of the world” 17-19 of October 2011

  1.    Ajmer Singh Brar (India) - correspondent of the newspaper "Ajit" the biggest Punjabi newspaper in India. 2.    Armand Anthony Assante (USA) – an actor. 3.    Asghar Saberi (Iran) – the chief of the Iran Cultural Center in Astana. 4.  Athanase Vantchev de Thracy (France) – The Vice - President of International organization “Poets of the world”, the President of Solenzara Culture Institution, a member of Brazilian Academy, a member of Bulgarian Academy, the winner of French Academy. 5.    Bawa Jain (USA) - The General Secretary of the World Council of Religious Leaders at the United Nations.

The list of participants of the International Conference “Spiritual culture – a key to the transformation of the world” 17-19 of October 2011

6.  Bhakti Vijnan Goswami (Russia) – the head of the Russian branch of ISKCON (International Society for Krishna Consciousness) “The center society for Krishna consciousness in Russia”.
7.    Carol E. GRANOFF (USA) – spouse of Mr.G. GRANOFF
8.   Caroline Ebertshaeuser (Germany) - “Peace through Culture - Europe”, PhD, Doctor of Arts, Doctor of Culture and Social Reflection  
9.    Caroline Whittle (England) – the chief of the Internet Project “Intention experiment”.
10.  Dorothee Frey-Burghard (Germany) - “Peace through Culture - Europe”, the second Vice-President
11.  Dzhangar Pyurveev  (Russian Federation) – the President of  IA UNESCO "Ways of the great migrations of the mankind"  
12. Elmar Augustat (Austria) – “Peace through Culture - Europe”, the Head of the central department of organization and coordination.
13. Erich Fankhauser  (Switzerland) – the President of National Switzerland Association “Peace through Culture - Switzerland”
14.  Erken Ialgashev (USA) – a Producer.
15.  Ernesto Kahan (Israel) – the President of Israeli Association of writers, the Vice-President of World Academy of Arts and Culture (USA), the Ex-President of the organization "Doctors of the whole world against the nuclear war" (Nobel peace prize winner of 1985), the Vice-President of International Forum for Literature and Culture of Peace (IFLAC)
16.  Evsyukov Aleksei Pavlovich (Russian Federation) – an accompanist
17.  Frederick D. Woolfson (Canada) – the President of the club “Budapest in Canada”
18.  Genrikh Aviezerovich Borovik  (Russian Federation) – a writer, a public man, a publicist, the Head of the Artyom Borovik Charity Fund  
19.  Gunthild Liehr (Аustria) – the Vice-President of “Peace through Culture - Europe”
20.  Hans-Peter Duerr (Germany) - Physicist, a scientist in the field of nuclear and quantum physics of elementary particles and gravitation, epistemology, and philosophy, the winner of the Alternative Nobel Prize, 1987
21.  Harvinder Singh Jolly (India) – The Secretary of the Office of Gobind Sadan.
22.  Hillel Levine (USA) - the Doctor of theology, the founder of the Center for Judaic studies
23.  Inessa Ippolitovna Nemirovskaya (Russian Federation) – the Head of the center "Soglasie" (“Consent”).
24.  Iosif Davydovich Kobzon (Russian Federation) – the Depute of the State Duma of the Russian Federation, People’s Artist of the USSR.
25. Irina Stepanovna Darneva  (Russian Federation) – the member of the Presidium of International Association “Peace through Culture”, the chairperson of  board of directors “The Sphere of Open Relations”, JSC
26. Jinglin Hou (China) –the Director of the Center for the Study of the human environment of the Institute of Urban Development and Environment under the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor
27. Jonathan G. Granoff  (USA) – the President of Global Security Institute, the chairman of NPO Committee on Disarmament, Peace and Security under the UN, a member of multiple Consulting Councils, including the Layers Committee on Nuclear Politics, the Alliance of Layers for Global Security, etc.
28. Junsei Terasawa (Japan) – the Buddhist monk and the teacher, the Buddhist mark of Nipponzan Myohodzi
29. Klaus-Dieter Buck (Germany) - “Peace through Culture - Europe”, Astronomy and Astrology Department
30. Larisa Trunina (Russian Federation)  - the coordinator of social movement "New Country", the director of Khimkinskaya CCI
31. Lisbeth Augustat (Germany) – the Vice-President of  “Peace through Culture Europe”
32. Maria Guadalupe De La Reincarnacion Mena (Mexico) – an assistant of Reinhart RUGE
33. Maria Karpinskaya-Filatova (Russian Federation) – the General Director of ANCO “New Planetary Television M”,  the member of International Journalists Union
34. Mary Pat Fisher (India) - The head of the department of external relations of Gobind Sadan and the member of Institute of Profound Studying of Gobind Sadan Comparative Religion
35. Mehdi SANAEI (Iran) – the member of the Iran Parliament the Committee of external politics, the head of the Iran Center for issues of Russia, the Central Asia and Caucasus, honorable member of the Russian writers union, the member of the Kazakhstan social science Academy.
36. Mohammad Hassan Tabarraeian (Iran) – the deputy for International issues and the secretary of the group of scientists of the Assembly.
37. Mohammad Reza Nikaeiyan (Iran) – the member of the general secretary.
38. Mohammad Taskhiri (Iran) – the General Secretary of Islamic studies Union of the World Forum
39. Muratbek Begaliev (Kyrgyzstan) – the Rector of Kyrgyz Conservatory
40. Nahsen Albayram (Syria) – Sheik of Tariqa Naqshbandiyah, Doctor of legal sciences
41. Nataliya Varenyk  (Ukraine) – Journalist, correspondent, newspaper editorial office “Mirror of the Week”
42. Olena Polutina (Ukraine) – the Second Vice-President of the International Department of Youth, PTC Ukraine
43. Olzhas Omarovich Suleimenov (Kazakhstan) – the permanent representative of the Republic of Кazakhstan in UNESCO
44. Ramazan Gadzhimuradovich Abdulatipov  (Russian Federation) – The chairman of the all-Russian organization "Assembly of the Peoples of Russia", Rector of  MSUCA
45. Reinhart Ruge (Mexico) –  the Honorable President of the World Constitution and Parliamentary Association
46. Reinhold Stangl (Austria) – the President of the Ethical Association "The Spiritual World"
47. Robert J. Chase JR (USA) – The founder and the director of “Intersections International”
48. Sergii Korostelov (Kyrgyzstan) – the follower of Junsei TERASAWA
49. Sesto Giovanni Castagnoli (Switzerland) – the President of the World Spiritual Forum
50. Soheil Farah (Lebanon) – the Chairman of the Lebanon-Russian House, professor, the Doctor of Philosophy at Russian Academy of Education and Russian Academy of natural sciences
51. Stanislav Sergeevich Govorukhin (Russian Federation) – the art director of  “Vertical” Film studio, LLC
52. Susana Roberts (Argentina) – the Vice-Director of the IFLAC (International Forum of Literature & Culture), the member of the Global Harmony Association
53. Svetozar Pavlovich Darnev (Russian Federation) – The Chairman of Board of Directors of the Collective Association “Monolit”, LLC
54. Taher Masri (Jordan) – The chairman of the Senate of Jordan
55. Vadim Georgievich Anastasiadi (Georgia) – the Editor in Chief of the newspaper “Evening Tbilisi”  (“Vecherniy Tbilisi”)
56. Valeriya Mikhailovna Porokhova (Russian Federation) – the full member of the Russian Academy of Natural sciences, the professor, scientist in the Islam Religion.
57. Wilhelm Augustat (Austria) – the President of “РТС - Europe”
58. Yuri Andreevich Ageshin  (Russian Federation) – the Pro-rector of Russian School of Private Law under the President of the Russian Federation  
59. Yuri Mikhailovich Luzhkov (Russian Federation) – the Dean of the faculty of management of big cities of the International University in Moscow.