Preliminary list of participants of the Anniversary Conference 2012

The list of participants of the Conference, dedicated to the 20th Anniversary of the First World Congress of Spiritual Culture 1. Armand Anthony Assante (USA) – an actor. 2. Erken Ialgashev (USA) – a producer. 3. Bawa Jain (USA) - Secretary General of the World Council of Religious Leaders at the United Nations. 4. Jonathan G. Granoff (USA) – President of Global Security Institute, the chairman of NPO Committee on Disarmament, Peace and Security under the UN, a member of multiple Consulting Councils, including the Layers Committee on Nuclear Politics, the Alliance of Layers for Global Security.

5. Robert J. Chase JR (USA) – Founder and Director of “Intersections International”.
6. Iosif Davydovich Kobzon (Russian Federation) – Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation, People’s Artist of the USSR.
7. Olzhas Omarovich Suleimenov (Kazakhstan) – Permanent representative of the Republic of Кazakhstan in UNESCO.
8. Stanislav Sergeevich Govorukhin (Russian Federation) – Art director of “Vertical” Film studio, LLC.
9. Ramazan Gadzhimuradovich Abdulatipov (Russian Federation) – Chairman of the all-Russian organization "Assembly of the Peoples of Russia".
10. Ageev Alexander (Russia) - Director General of Institute for Economic Strategies , doctor of Economics, Professor, Academician of the Academy of Natural Sciences
11. Ernesto Kahan (Israel) – the President of Israeli Association of writers in Spanish Language, the Vice-President of World Academy of Arts and Culture (USA), the Ex-President of the organization "Doctors of the whole world against the nuclear war" (Nobel peace prize winner of 1985), the Vice-President of International Forum for Literature and Culture of Peace (IFLAC)
12. Mohammad Taskhiri (Iran) – Secretary General of the World Forum for Proximity of Islamic Schools of Thought.
13. Mohammad Hassan Tabarraeian (Iran) – Deputy Chairman of International World Assembly for Proximity of Islamic Mazhabs.
14. Mohammad Reza Dashkhiri (Iran) – Vice President of the Islamic cultural organization in research, education and academic exchange.
15. Ali Muhammad Helmi (Iran) – Duty holder of Center for Interfaith dialogue, representative of Secretariat for World traditional interfaith and intercultural dialogue.
16. Porokhova Valeriya Mikhailovna (Russian Federation) – a member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, professor, scientist in the Islam Religion.
17. Shomahova Ilona (Russian Federation) – a journalist.
18. Muratbek Begaliev (Kyrgyzstan) – Rector of Kyrgyz Conservatory, the laureate of state prize of Kyrgyzstan, an academician.
19. Soheil Farah (Lebanon) – Chairman of the Lebanon-Russian House, professor, the Doctor of Philosophy at the Russian Academy of Education and Russian Academy of Natural Sciences.
20. Michael Grabner (Austria) – Director General, Rocket Media Communication Gmbh.
21. Enrique Gaspar Rodriguez (Spain) – President of «Nexos-Alianza» Association.
22. Tiahoga RUGE (Mexico) – special advisor to the Minister of Agriculture of Mexico, the National Strategy for Sustainable Rural Development, representative of the UN Caucus for Environmetal Education.
23. Athanase Vantchev de Thracy (France) – Vice-President of International organization “Poets of the world”, President of Solenzara Culture Institution, member of Brazilian Academy, member of Bulgarian Academy, the winner of French Academy.
24. Susana Roberts (Argentina) – the Vice-Director of the IFLAC (International Forum of Literature & Culture of Peace),  a member of the Global Harmony Association.
25. Yuri Andreevich Ageshin (Russian Federation) – Pro-rector of Russian School of Private Law under the President of the Russian Federation.
26. Inessa Ippolitovna Nemirovskaya (Russian Federation) – Head of the center "Soglasie" (“Consent”).
27. Larisa Trunina (Russian Federation) - Coordinator of social movement "New Country", director of Khimkinskaya CCI.
28. Varenik Nataliya (Ukraine) – a Journalist, correspondent, newspaper editorial office “Mirror of the Week”.
29. Frederick Robert Johnson (USA) – a musician, an “Intersections International” fellow, works on Arts Initiatives.
30. Alibassov Bari (Russian Federation) – a producer.
31. Balashov Edward (Russian Federation) – a poet, philosopher, President of Russian Association “Peace through Culture”.
32. Junsei Terasawa (Japan) – a Buddhist monk and teacher, the Buddhist mark of Nipponzan Myohodzi.
33. Sesto Giovanni Castagnoli (Switzerland) – President of the World Spiritual Forum.
34. Korostelov Sergii (Ukraine)-follower of Junsei Terasawa.
35. Alexey Smyglya (Kazakhstan) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
36. Irina Stepanovna Darneva (Russian Federation) – a member of the Presidium of International Association“ Peace through Culture”, the chairperson of board of directors “The Sphere of Open Relations”, Ltd.
37. Svetozar Pavlovich Darnev (Russian Federation) – Chairman of Board of Directors of the Collective Association “Monolit”, LLC.
38. Mary Pat Fisher (India) - Head of the department of external relations of Gobind Sadan, a member of Institute of Profound Studying of Gobind Sadan Comparative Religion.
39. Vadim Georgievich Anastasiadi (Georgia) – the Editor in Chief of the newspaper “Evening Tbilisi” (“Vecherniy Tbilisi”).
40. Saprikina Anastasiya (Russian Federation) – a businesswoman, Novosibirsk.
41. Oleksandr Panasenko (Ukraine) – a psychologist, a psychotherapist, a member of the “International Association of Holistic Psychology and Psychotherapy”, NGO, under the guidance of UNESCO, a member of the Professional Psychotherapeutic League (PPL), the founder of the Time Management Innovative School, a scientist in the field of bioenergetics, a healer.
42. Angela Konstantinovna (Ukraine) – a businesswoman in the field of space-based processing technology, a poet, the prizewinner of the International Contests “Slavonic traditions - 2011” and “Argentine Sagittarius - 2010”.
43. Ruzin Valery Davydovich (Russian Federation) – Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, the President of the Eurasian TV and Radio Academy, honourable filmmaker of Russia.
44. Karoline Ebertshauser (Germany) – the International Ambassador of “Peace through Culture - Europe”, Art Historian, Doctor of Arts, Culture and Social Reflections, a participant of the 1992 Congress in Almaty.
45. Irina Polutina (Ukraine-Crimea) – Vice-President of “Peace through Culture - Ukraine”.
46. Lisbeth Augustat (Germany) – the International Ambassador of “Peace through Culture Europe”, specialized in law and international business relations, a participant of the 1992 Congress in Almaty.
47. Maharvi Sahibzada Muhammad Asim (Pakistan) – President of the Center for Chishtiya Ribbat Sufi Studies, Master of Comparative Religion, Master of International Relations.
48. Mehdi Sanaei (Iran) – a member of the Iran Parliament Committee of external politics, the head of the Iran Center for issues of Russia, Central Asia and Caucasus, an honorable member of the Russian Writers Union, a member of the Academy of Social Science of Kazakhstan.
49. Deepak Thakur (India) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
50. Bibek Bomjan (Nepal) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
51. Pragya Ratna Chullu (Nepal) – Special representative of Dharma Sangha (Buddah Boy).
52. Ibragim Iyldirim (Turkish) – Candidate of Sciences, Director of Yunus Emre Turkish center under the guidance of Embassy of Turkey in Kazakhstan.
53. Nasrullo Tuiguzode (Tajikistan) – a member of Tajikistan Union of Journalists.
54. Hans-Peter Duerr (Germany) - Physicist, a scientist in the field of nuclear and quantum physics of elementary particles and gravitation, epistemology, and philosophy, the winner of the Alternative Nobel Prize, 1987.
55. Jinglin HOU (China) – the Director of the Center for the Study of the human environment of the Institute of Urban Development and Environment under the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor.
56. Polad Byulbyul Oglu (Azerbaijan) – Soviet and Azerbaijanian singer, composer, actor, Honored Artist of Azerbaijan, People's Artist of Azerbaijan, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Russian Federation (from 2006), Professor of music, Doctor of Arts, Azerbaijan National Creative Academy.
57. Mohammad Taskhiri (Iran) –  Secretary General of the World Forum for Proximity of Islamic Schools of Thought
58. Maxence Layet (France) - Science and technology journalist, founder and publisher of "Orbs, l'autre Planete".
59. Gyorgyi Szabo (France) – press photographer.The list of participants of the Conference, dedicated to the 20th Anniversary of the First World Congress of Spiritual Culture
1. Armand Anthony Assante (USA) – an actor.
2. Erken Ialgashev (USA) – a producer.
3. Bawa Jain (USA) - Secretary General of the World Council of Religious Leaders at the United Nations.
4. Jonathan G. Granoff (USA) – President of Global Security Institute, the chairman of NPO Committee on Disarmament, Peace and Security under the UN, a member of multiple Consulting Councils, including the Layers Committee on Nuclear Politics, the Alliance of Layers for Global Security.
5. Robert J. Chase JR (USA) – Founder and Director of “Intersections International”.
6. Iosif Davydovich Kobzon (Russian Federation) – Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation, People’s Artist of the USSR.
7. Olzhas Omarovich Suleimenov (Kazakhstan) – Permanent representative of the Republic of Кazakhstan in UNESCO.
8. Stanislav Sergeevich Govorukhin (Russian Federation) – Art director of “Vertical” Film studio, LLC.
9. Ramazan Gadzhimuradovich Abdulatipov (Russian Federation) – Chairman of the all-Russian organization "Assembly of the Peoples of Russia".
10. Ageev Alexander (Russia) - Director General of Institute for Economic Strategies , doctor of Economics, Professor, Academician of the Academy of Natural Sciences
11. Ernesto Kahan (Israel) – the President of Israeli Association of writers in Spanish Language, the Vice-President of World Academy of Arts and Culture (USA), the Ex-President of the organization "Doctors of the whole world against the nuclear war" (Nobel peace prize winner of 1985), the Vice-President of International Forum for Literature and Culture of Peace (IFLAC)
12. Mohammad Taskhiri (Iran) – Secretary General of the World Forum for Proximity of Islamic Schools of Thought.
13. Mohammad Hassan Tabarraeian (Iran) – Deputy Chairman of International World Assembly for Proximity of Islamic Mazhabs.
14. Mohammad Reza Dashkhiri (Iran) – Vice President of the Islamic cultural organization in research, education and academic exchange.
15. Ali Muhammad Helmi (Iran) – Duty holder of Center for Interfaith dialogue, representative of Secretariat for World traditional interfaith and intercultural dialogue.
16. Porokhova Valeriya Mikhailovna (Russian Federation) – a member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, professor, scientist in the Islam Religion.
17. Shomahova Ilona (Russian Federation) – a journalist.
18. Muratbek Begaliev (Kyrgyzstan) – Rector of Kyrgyz Conservatory, the laureate of state prize of Kyrgyzstan, an academician.
19. Soheil Farah (Lebanon) – Chairman of the Lebanon-Russian House, professor, the Doctor of Philosophy at the Russian Academy of Education and Russian Academy of Natural Sciences.
20. Michael Grabner (Austria) – Director General, Rocket Media Communication Gmbh.
21. Enrique Gaspar Rodriguez (Spain) – President of «Nexos-Alianza» Association.
22. Tiahoga RUGE (Mexico) – special advisor to the Minister of Agriculture of Mexico, the National Strategy for Sustainable Rural Development, representative of the UN Caucus for Environmetal Education.
23. Athanase Vantchev de Thracy (France) – Vice-President of International organization “Poets of the world”, President of Solenzara Culture Institution, member of Brazilian Academy, member of Bulgarian Academy, the winner of French Academy.
24. Susana Roberts (Argentina) – the Vice-Director of the IFLAC (International Forum of Literature & Culture of Peace),  a member of the Global Harmony Association.
25. Yuri Andreevich Ageshin (Russian Federation) – Pro-rector of Russian School of Private Law under the President of the Russian Federation.
26. Inessa Ippolitovna Nemirovskaya (Russian Federation) – Head of the center "Soglasie" (“Consent”).
27. Larisa Trunina (Russian Federation) - Coordinator of social movement "New Country", director of Khimkinskaya CCI.
28. Varenik Nataliya (Ukraine) – a Journalist, correspondent, newspaper editorial office “Mirror of the Week”.
29. Frederick Robert Johnson (USA) – a musician, an “Intersections International” fellow, works on Arts Initiatives.
30. Alibassov Bari (Russian Federation) – a producer.
31. Balashov Edward (Russian Federation) – a poet, philosopher, President of Russian Association “Peace through Culture”.
32. Junsei Terasawa (Japan) – a Buddhist monk and teacher, the Buddhist mark of Nipponzan Myohodzi.
33. Sesto Giovanni Castagnoli (Switzerland) – President of the World Spiritual Forum.
34. Korostelov Sergii (Ukraine)-follower of Junsei Terasawa.
35. Alexey Smyglya (Kazakhstan) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
36. Irina Stepanovna Darneva (Russian Federation) – a member of the Presidium of International Association“ Peace through Culture”, the chairperson of board of directors “The Sphere of Open Relations”, Ltd.
37. Svetozar Pavlovich Darnev (Russian Federation) – Chairman of Board of Directors of the Collective Association “Monolit”, LLC.
38. Mary Pat Fisher (India) - Head of the department of external relations of Gobind Sadan, a member of Institute of Profound Studying of Gobind Sadan Comparative Religion.
39. Vadim Georgievich Anastasiadi (Georgia) – the Editor in Chief of the newspaper “Evening Tbilisi” (“Vecherniy Tbilisi”).
40. Saprikina Anastasiya (Russian Federation) – a businesswoman, Novosibirsk.
41. Oleksandr Panasenko (Ukraine) – a psychologist, a psychotherapist, a member of the “International Association of Holistic Psychology and Psychotherapy”, NGO, under the guidance of UNESCO, a member of the Professional Psychotherapeutic League (PPL), the founder of the Time Management Innovative School, a scientist in the field of bioenergetics, a healer.
42. Angela Konstantinovna (Ukraine) – a businesswoman in the field of space-based processing technology, a poet, the prizewinner of the International Contests “Slavonic traditions - 2011” and “Argentine Sagittarius - 2010”.
43. Ruzin Valery Davydovich (Russian Federation) – Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, the President of the Eurasian TV and Radio Academy, honourable filmmaker of Russia.
44. Karoline Ebertshauser (Germany) – the International Ambassador of “Peace through Culture - Europe”, Art Historian, Doctor of Arts, Culture and Social Reflections, a participant of the 1992 Congress in Almaty.
45. Irina Polutina (Ukraine-Crimea) – Vice-President of “Peace through Culture - Ukraine”.
46. Lisbeth Augustat (Germany) – the International Ambassador of “Peace through Culture Europe”, specialized in law and international business relations, a participant of the 1992 Congress in Almaty.
47. Maharvi Sahibzada Muhammad Asim (Pakistan) – President of the Center for Chishtiya Ribbat Sufi Studies, Master of Comparative Religion, Master of International Relations.
48. Mehdi Sanaei (Iran) – a member of the Iran Parliament Committee of external politics, the head of the Iran Center for issues of Russia, Central Asia and Caucasus, an honorable member of the Russian Writers Union, a member of the Academy of Social Science of Kazakhstan.
49. Deepak Thakur (India) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
50. Bibek Bomjan (Nepal) – a follower of Junsei Terasawa.
51. Pragya Ratna Chullu (Nepal) – Special representative of Dharma Sangha (Buddah Boy).
52. Ibragim Iyldirim (Turkish) – Candidate of Sciences, Director of Yunus Emre Turkish center under the guidance of Embassy of Turkey in Kazakhstan.
53. Nasrullo Tuiguzode (Tajikistan) – a member of Tajikistan Union of Journalists.
54. Hans-Peter Duerr (Germany) - Physicist, a scientist in the field of nuclear and quantum physics of elementary particles and gravitation, epistemology, and philosophy, the winner of the Alternative Nobel Prize, 1987.
55. Jinglin HOU (China) – the Director of the Center for the Study of the human environment of the Institute of Urban Development and Environment under the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor.
56. Polad Byulbyul Oglu (Azerbaijan) – Soviet and Azerbaijanian singer, composer, actor, Honored Artist of Azerbaijan, People's Artist of Azerbaijan, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Russian Federation (from 2006), Professor of music, Doctor of Arts, Azerbaijan National Creative Academy.
57. Mohammad Taskhiri (Iran) –  Secretary General of the World Forum for Proximity of Islamic Schools of Thought
58. Maxence Layet (France) - Science and technology journalist, founder and publisher of "Orbs, l'autre Planete".
59. Gyorgyi Szabo (France) – press photographer.